Moringa oil

Moringa oleifera seed oil
Origin: South Africa

PRODUCT DETAILS

Our Moringa oil is 100% pure, organically certified and extracted from the seeds of the Moringa tree, Moringa oleifera.

If you are considering incorporating oils in cosmetic formulations, Botanica’s ECOCERT certified moringa oil is ideal as an active ingredient in cosmetic formulations. This plant-derived oil has high anti-oxidant properties and works well as a natural and organic skincare ingredient for cosmetic formulations.

CERTIFICATIONS

ACTION

Moringa oil is well known for its anti-ageing properties. Moringa oil contains high anti-oxidants that counter free radical damage and reduces wrinkles.

The additional benefits of Moringa oil includes:

  • Natural healing
  • Moisturising
  • Antiseptic
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Minimising of dark spots as a result of acne and hyperpigmentation

MOQ

The minimum order quantity is 1 kg.

APPLICATION

Moringa oil is safe and proven to be highly effective for use in cosmetic formulations.  It is plant derived, organically certified and a non-irritant.

For more information or technical documents, please contact us.

Contact usGet a quoteRequest samples
YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED

MORE PRODUCTS

BAOBAB OIL

African baobab oil is ideal as in ingredient in organic cosmetic formulations and vegan beauty products. This cold pressed oil is 100% pure and can be used as a moisturising agent or an emollient in cosmetic formulations.

KALAHARI MELON OIL

This botanical oil is ideal for use as an organic skincare ingredient with lightweight, moisturising properties and a high fatty acid profile.

MARULA OIL

Botanica’s cold pressed organic pure African Marula oil is ideal for cosmetic formulations requiring moisturising ingredients with anti-oxidant properties for skincare products.

Interested in our products?